Compare journals
Get an email when this journal's indexing changes
Added to or removed from Scopus, Web of Science, ABDC, DOAJ, FT50, UT Dallas or ONOS. One confirmation click; unsubscribe anytime.
CPD Bulletin Clinical Biochemistry
CPD Bulletin Clinical Biochemistry is not currently indexed in Scopus. Published by Rila Publications Ltd.
Checked against the index lists dated .
ISSN 1367-8930Verify ISSN ↗
Publisher: Rila Publications Ltd
Cost to publish: No APC data — check the publisher
Not listed in: Web of Science, DOAJ, ABDC, ABS / AJG, FT50, UT Dallas, ONOS (subscription), ONOS (APC covered)
Quick answers
Is CPD Bulletin Clinical Biochemistry indexed in Scopus?
No — it was previously covered by Scopus but its coverage is now inactive/discontinued (2006–2015 (also 2000–2004)).
What is the impact factor of CPD Bulletin Clinical Biochemistry?
CPD Bulletin Clinical Biochemistry has no Journal Impact Factor — JIF is published only for journals in the Web of Science Core Collection (SCIE, SSCI, AHCI and ESCI) — and Scopus has not published a current CiteScore for it either. Treat any "impact factor" quoted for this journal elsewhere as unofficial.
Who publishes CPD Bulletin Clinical Biochemistry and what is its ISSN?
CPD Bulletin Clinical Biochemistry is published by Rila Publications Ltd. Its ISSN is 1367-8930.
Is CPD Bulletin Clinical Biochemistry in Web of Science?
No — it is not currently in the Web of Science core collections (SCIE, SSCI, AHCI or ESCI).
Is CPD Bulletin Clinical Biochemistry open access?
No — it is not registered as an open-access journal in DOAJ or Scopus.
Scopus coverage history
Scopus indexed CPD Bulletin Clinical Biochemistry for 15 years, between 2000 and 2015, with 1 year in that span missing. Coverage ended in 2015, 11 years ago, and Scopus now lists the title as inactive.
Official sources & links
Community experience: reader comments on this journal
More from Rila Publications Ltd
Rila Publications Ltd has 32 other titles in our data; 1 is currently indexed in Scopus.
Related journals
8 journalsIndex data is curated from public sources (Scopus, Web of Science, ABDC, FT50, UT Dallas, DOAJ). CiteScore and quartiles reflect the latest available Scopus release. Always verify a journal's current status on its official source before submitting.
Comments load as you scroll here.