Compare journals
Get an email when this journal's indexing changes
Added to or removed from Scopus, Web of Science, ABDC, DOAJ, FT50, UT Dallas or ONOS. One confirmation click; unsubscribe anytime.
EURO Advanced Tutorials on Operational Research
EURO Advanced Tutorials on Operational Research is not currently indexed in Scopus. Published by Springer Nature.
Checked against the index lists dated .
ISSN 2364-687XVerify ISSN ↗2364-6888Verify ISSN ↗
Publisher: Springer Nature
Cost to publish: No APC data — check the publisher
Not listed in: Web of Science, DOAJ, ABDC, ABS / AJG, FT50, UT Dallas, ONOS (subscription), ONOS (APC covered)
Quick answers
Is EURO Advanced Tutorials on Operational Research indexed in Scopus?
No — it was previously covered by Scopus but its coverage is now inactive/discontinued (2023 (also 2018–2021, 2015–2016)).
What is the impact factor of EURO Advanced Tutorials on Operational Research?
EURO Advanced Tutorials on Operational Research has no Journal Impact Factor — JIF is published only for journals in the Web of Science Core Collection (SCIE, SSCI, AHCI and ESCI) — and Scopus has not published a current CiteScore for it either. Treat any "impact factor" quoted for this journal elsewhere as unofficial.
Who publishes EURO Advanced Tutorials on Operational Research and what is its ISSN?
EURO Advanced Tutorials on Operational Research is published by Springer Nature. Its print ISSN is 2364-687X and its online ISSN is 2364-6888.
Is EURO Advanced Tutorials on Operational Research in Web of Science?
No — it is not currently in the Web of Science core collections (SCIE, SSCI, AHCI or ESCI).
Is EURO Advanced Tutorials on Operational Research open access?
No — it is not registered as an open-access journal in DOAJ or Scopus.
Scopus coverage history
Scopus indexed EURO Advanced Tutorials on Operational Research for 7 years, between 2015 and 2023, with 2 years in that span missing. Coverage ended in 2023, 3 years ago, and Scopus now lists the title as inactive.
Is it still publishing? OpenAlex lists 133 works and 959 citations for the title. Its most recent paper is from 2024, in line with the end of Scopus coverage in 2023, which suggests the journal stopped publishing around then.
How well cited is EURO Advanced Tutorials on Operational Research? — open metrics via OpenAlex
EURO Advanced Tutorials on Operational Research has an h-index of 15 and a 2-year mean of 0 citations per paper (OpenAlex).
EURO Advanced Tutorials on Operational Research published 5 papers in 2024; its busiest recent year was 2021 with 36. 2026* is the year so far.
h-index, i10-index and 2-year mean citedness are open, licence-clear metrics from OpenAlex — not a proprietary impact factor. Updated 2026-10-14.
Are there integrity warnings for EURO Advanced Tutorials on Operational Research? — indicators, not proof of misconduct
Scopus status: Inactive — coverage ended 2023. No retracted papers are recorded. The Problematic Paper Screener flags none of its papers. These are indicators to check, not findings against the journal.
- Scopus statusInactive — coverage ended 2023
- Retracted papers None recorded
- Problematic Paper Screener flags None flagged
Retractions from OpenAlex; flags from the Problematic Paper Screener (Cabanac, Labbé & Magazinov, CC BY), 2026-09-21 export. A flag marks a paper for a closer look; it is not a finding against the journal.
Official sources & links
Community experience: reader comments on this journal
More from Springer Nature
Springer Nature has 451 other titles in our data; 420 are currently indexed in Scopus.
Related journals
8 journalsIndex data is curated from public sources (Scopus, Web of Science, ABDC, FT50, UT Dallas, DOAJ). CiteScore and quartiles reflect the latest available Scopus release. Always verify a journal's current status on its official source before submitting.
Comments load as you scroll here.