Compare journals
Get an email when this journal's indexing changes
Added to or removed from Scopus, Web of Science, ABDC, DOAJ, FT50, UT Dallas or ONOS. One confirmation click; unsubscribe anytime.
Europa Medicophysica
Europa Medicophysica is not currently indexed in Scopus. Published by Edizioni Minerva Medica.
Checked against the index lists dated .
ISSN 0014-2573Verify ISSN ↗
Publisher: Edizioni Minerva Medica
Cost to publish: No APC data — check the publisher
Not listed in: Web of Science, DOAJ, ABDC, ABS / AJG, FT50, UT Dallas, ONOS (subscription), ONOS (APC covered)
Quick answers
Is Europa Medicophysica indexed in Scopus?
No — it was previously covered by Scopus but its coverage is now inactive/discontinued (1995–2007 (also 1972–1974)).
What is the impact factor of Europa Medicophysica?
Europa Medicophysica has no Journal Impact Factor — JIF is published only for journals in the Web of Science Core Collection (SCIE, SSCI, AHCI and ESCI) — and Scopus has not published a current CiteScore for it either. Treat any "impact factor" quoted for this journal elsewhere as unofficial.
Who publishes Europa Medicophysica and what is its ISSN?
Europa Medicophysica is published by Edizioni Minerva Medica. Its ISSN is 0014-2573.
Is Europa Medicophysica in Web of Science?
No — it is not currently in the Web of Science core collections (SCIE, SSCI, AHCI or ESCI).
Is Europa Medicophysica open access?
No — it is not registered as an open-access journal in DOAJ or Scopus.
Scopus coverage history
Scopus indexed Europa Medicophysica for 16 years, between 1972 and 2007, with 20 years in that span missing. Coverage ended in 2007, 19 years ago, and Scopus now lists the title as inactive.
How well cited is Europa Medicophysica? — open metrics via OpenAlex
Europa Medicophysica has an h-index of 0 and a 2-year mean of 0 citations per paper (OpenAlex).
h-index, i10-index and 2-year mean citedness are open, licence-clear metrics from OpenAlex — not a proprietary impact factor. Updated 2026-10-14.
Are there integrity warnings for Europa Medicophysica? — indicators, not proof of misconduct
Scopus status: Inactive — coverage ended 2007. No retracted papers are recorded. The Problematic Paper Screener flags none of its papers. These are indicators to check, not findings against the journal.
- Scopus statusInactive — coverage ended 2007
- Retracted papers None recorded
- Problematic Paper Screener flags None flagged
Retractions from OpenAlex; flags from the Problematic Paper Screener (Cabanac, Labbé & Magazinov, CC BY), 2026-09-21 export. A flag marks a paper for a closer look; it is not a finding against the journal.
Official sources & links
Community experience: reader comments on this journal
More from Edizioni Minerva Medica
Edizioni Minerva Medica has 29 other titles in our data; 19 are currently indexed in Scopus.
Related journals
8 journalsIndex data is curated from public sources (Scopus, Web of Science, ABDC, FT50, UT Dallas, DOAJ). CiteScore and quartiles reflect the latest available Scopus release. Always verify a journal's current status on its official source before submitting.
Comments load as you scroll here.