Compare journals
Get an email when this journal's indexing changes
Added to or removed from Scopus, Web of Science, ABDC, DOAJ, FT50, UT Dallas or ONOS. One confirmation click; unsubscribe anytime.
Financial Services Newsletter
Financial Services Newsletter is rated ABDC C. Published by LexisNexis.
Checked against the index lists dated .
ISSN 1035-2155Verify ISSN ↗1447-137XVerify ISSN ↗
Publisher: LexisNexis
Cost to publish: No APC data — check the publisher
Not listed in: Scopus, Web of Science, DOAJ, ABS / AJG, FT50, UT Dallas, ONOS (subscription), ONOS (APC covered)
Quick answers
Is Financial Services Newsletter indexed in Scopus?
No — Financial Services Newsletter is not currently indexed in Scopus.
What is the impact factor of Financial Services Newsletter?
Financial Services Newsletter has no Journal Impact Factor — JIF is published only for journals in the Web of Science Core Collection (SCIE, SSCI, AHCI and ESCI) — and Scopus has not published a current CiteScore for it either. Treat any "impact factor" quoted for this journal elsewhere as unofficial.
Who publishes Financial Services Newsletter and what is its ISSN?
Financial Services Newsletter is published by LexisNexis. Its print ISSN is 1035-2155 and its online ISSN is 1447-137X.
Is Financial Services Newsletter in Web of Science?
No — it is not currently in the Web of Science core collections (SCIE, SSCI, AHCI or ESCI).
What is the ABDC rating of Financial Services Newsletter?
It is rated C in the ABDC Journal Quality List 2025 under Commercial law.
Is Financial Services Newsletter open access?
No — it is not registered as an open-access journal in DOAJ or Scopus.
Official sources & links
Community experience: reader comments on this journal
Related journals · Commercial law
8 journalsIndex data is curated from public sources (Scopus, Web of Science, ABDC, FT50, UT Dallas, DOAJ). CiteScore and quartiles reflect the latest available Scopus release. Always verify a journal's current status on its official source before submitting.
Comments load as you scroll here.