Compare journals
Get an email when this journal's indexing changes
Added to or removed from Scopus, Web of Science, ABDC, DOAJ, FT50, UT Dallas or ONOS. One confirmation click; unsubscribe anytime.
Health Data Matrix
Health Data Matrix is not currently indexed in Scopus. Published by Lippincott Williams and Wilkins.
Checked against the index lists dated .
ISSN 1936-2994Verify ISSN ↗1937-8696Verify ISSN ↗
Publisher: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins
Cost to publish: No APC data — check the publisher
Not listed in: Web of Science, DOAJ, ABDC, ABS / AJG, FT50, UT Dallas, ONOS (subscription), ONOS (APC covered)
Quick answers
Is Health Data Matrix indexed in Scopus?
No — it was previously covered by Scopus but its coverage is now inactive/discontinued (2008–2009).
What is the impact factor of Health Data Matrix?
Health Data Matrix has no Journal Impact Factor — JIF is published only for journals in the Web of Science Core Collection (SCIE, SSCI, AHCI and ESCI) — and Scopus has not published a current CiteScore for it either. Treat any "impact factor" quoted for this journal elsewhere as unofficial.
Who publishes Health Data Matrix and what is its ISSN?
Health Data Matrix is published by Lippincott Williams and Wilkins. Its print ISSN is 1936-2994 and its online ISSN is 1937-8696.
Is Health Data Matrix in Web of Science?
No — it is not currently in the Web of Science core collections (SCIE, SSCI, AHCI or ESCI).
Is Health Data Matrix open access?
No — it is not registered as an open-access journal in DOAJ or Scopus.
Scopus coverage history
Scopus indexed Health Data Matrix for 2 years, between 2008 and 2009. Coverage ended in 2009, 17 years ago, and Scopus now lists the title as inactive.
Official sources & links
Community experience: reader comments on this journal
More from Lippincott Williams and Wilkins
Lippincott Williams and Wilkins has 255 other titles in our data; 208 are currently indexed in Scopus.
Related journals
8 journalsIndex data is curated from public sources (Scopus, Web of Science, ABDC, FT50, UT Dallas, DOAJ). CiteScore and quartiles reflect the latest available Scopus release. Always verify a journal's current status on its official source before submitting.
Comments load as you scroll here.