Compare journals
Get an email when this journal's indexing changes
Added to or removed from Scopus, Web of Science, ABDC, DOAJ, FT50, UT Dallas or ONOS. One confirmation click; unsubscribe anytime.
Indoor Air, Supplement
Indoor Air, Supplement is not currently indexed in Scopus. Published by Blackwell Munksgaard.
Checked against the index lists dated .
ISSN 0908-5920Verify ISSN ↗
Publisher: Blackwell Munksgaard
Cost to publish: No APC data — check the publisher
Not listed in: Web of Science, DOAJ, ABDC, ABS / AJG, FT50, UT Dallas, ONOS (subscription), ONOS (APC covered)
Quick answers
Is Indoor Air, Supplement indexed in Scopus?
No — it was previously covered by Scopus but its coverage is now inactive/discontinued (2004–2005).
What is the impact factor of Indoor Air, Supplement?
Indoor Air, Supplement has no Journal Impact Factor — JIF is published only for journals in the Web of Science Core Collection (SCIE, SSCI, AHCI and ESCI) — and Scopus has not published a current CiteScore for it either. Treat any "impact factor" quoted for this journal elsewhere as unofficial.
Who publishes Indoor Air, Supplement and what is its ISSN?
Indoor Air, Supplement is published by Blackwell Munksgaard. Its ISSN is 0908-5920.
Is Indoor Air, Supplement in Web of Science?
No — it is not currently in the Web of Science core collections (SCIE, SSCI, AHCI or ESCI).
Is Indoor Air, Supplement open access?
No — it is not registered as an open-access journal in DOAJ or Scopus.
Scopus coverage history
Scopus indexed Indoor Air, Supplement for 2 years, between 2004 and 2005. Coverage ended in 2005, 21 years ago, and Scopus now lists the title as inactive.
Official sources & links
Community experience: reader comments on this journal
More from Blackwell Munksgaard
Blackwell Munksgaard has 25 other titles in our data; 18 are currently indexed in Scopus.
Related journals
8 journalsIndex data is curated from public sources (Scopus, Web of Science, ABDC, FT50, UT Dallas, DOAJ). CiteScore and quartiles reflect the latest available Scopus release. Always verify a journal's current status on its official source before submitting.
Comments load as you scroll here.