Compare journals
Get an email when this journal's indexing changes
Added to or removed from Scopus, Web of Science, ABDC, DOAJ, FT50, UT Dallas or ONOS. One confirmation click; unsubscribe anytime.
Journal of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Journal of Civil and Environmental Engineering is Scopus-indexed, DOAJ. Published by University of Tabriz.
Checked against the index lists dated .
ISSN 2008-7918Verify ISSN ↗2717-4077Verify ISSN ↗
Publisher: University of Tabriz
Cost to publish: Checking DOAJ for article charges…
Not listed in: Web of Science, ABDC, ABS / AJG, FT50, UT Dallas, ONOS (subscription), ONOS (APC covered)
Quick answers
Is Journal of Civil and Environmental Engineering indexed in Scopus?
Listed in Scopus, coverage 2022–present, but Scopus has not published a current CiteScore for this title — it may be newly indexed and not yet evaluated. Confirm its active status directly with Scopus before submitting.
What is the impact factor of Journal of Civil and Environmental Engineering?
Journal of Civil and Environmental Engineering has no Journal Impact Factor — JIF is published only for journals in the Web of Science Core Collection (SCIE, SSCI, AHCI and ESCI) — and Scopus has not published a current CiteScore for it either. Treat any "impact factor" quoted for this journal elsewhere as unofficial.
Who publishes Journal of Civil and Environmental Engineering and what is its ISSN?
Journal of Civil and Environmental Engineering is published by University of Tabriz. Its print ISSN is 2008-7918 and its online ISSN is 2717-4077.
Is Journal of Civil and Environmental Engineering in Web of Science?
No — it is not currently in the Web of Science core collections (SCIE, SSCI, AHCI or ESCI).
Is Journal of Civil and Environmental Engineering open access?
Yes — it is an open-access journal, listed in DOAJ.
Official sources & links
Community experience: reader comments on this journal
Related journals
3 journalsIndex data is curated from public sources (Scopus, Web of Science, ABDC, FT50, UT Dallas, DOAJ). CiteScore and quartiles reflect the latest available Scopus release. Always verify a journal's current status on its official source before submitting.
Comments load as you scroll here.