Compare journals
Get an email when this journal's indexing changes
Added to or removed from Scopus, Web of Science, ABDC, DOAJ, FT50, UT Dallas or ONOS. One confirmation click; unsubscribe anytime.
Kompendium Orthopadie, Unfallchirurgie und Rheumatologie
Kompendium Orthopadie, Unfallchirurgie und Rheumatologie is not currently indexed in Scopus. Published by Georg Thieme Verlag.
Checked against the index lists dated .
ISSN 1616-9689Verify ISSN ↗1860-0638Verify ISSN ↗
Publisher: Georg Thieme Verlag
Cost to publish: No APC data — check the publisher
Not listed in: Web of Science, DOAJ, ABDC, ABS / AJG, FT50, UT Dallas, ONOS (subscription), ONOS (APC covered)
Quick answers
Is Kompendium Orthopadie, Unfallchirurgie und Rheumatologie indexed in Scopus?
No — it was previously covered by Scopus but its coverage is now inactive/discontinued (2008–2011).
What is the impact factor of Kompendium Orthopadie, Unfallchirurgie und Rheumatologie?
Kompendium Orthopadie, Unfallchirurgie und Rheumatologie has no Journal Impact Factor — JIF is published only for journals in the Web of Science Core Collection (SCIE, SSCI, AHCI and ESCI) — and Scopus has not published a current CiteScore for it either. Treat any "impact factor" quoted for this journal elsewhere as unofficial.
Who publishes Kompendium Orthopadie, Unfallchirurgie und Rheumatologie and what is its ISSN?
Kompendium Orthopadie, Unfallchirurgie und Rheumatologie is published by Georg Thieme Verlag. Its print ISSN is 1616-9689 and its online ISSN is 1860-0638.
Is Kompendium Orthopadie, Unfallchirurgie und Rheumatologie in Web of Science?
No — it is not currently in the Web of Science core collections (SCIE, SSCI, AHCI or ESCI).
Is Kompendium Orthopadie, Unfallchirurgie und Rheumatologie open access?
No — it is not registered as an open-access journal in DOAJ or Scopus.
Scopus coverage history
Scopus indexed Kompendium Orthopadie, Unfallchirurgie und Rheumatologie for 4 years, between 2008 and 2011. Coverage ended in 2011, 15 years ago, and Scopus now lists the title as inactive.
Official sources & links
Community experience: reader comments on this journal
More from Georg Thieme Verlag
Georg Thieme Verlag has 147 other titles in our data; 87 are currently indexed in Scopus.
Related journals
8 journalsIndex data is curated from public sources (Scopus, Web of Science, ABDC, FT50, UT Dallas, DOAJ). CiteScore and quartiles reflect the latest available Scopus release. Always verify a journal's current status on its official source before submitting.
Comments load as you scroll here.