Compare journals
Get an email when this journal's indexing changes
Added to or removed from Scopus, Web of Science, ABDC, DOAJ, FT50, UT Dallas or ONOS. One confirmation click; unsubscribe anytime.
Lucas-Preis
Lucas-Preis is Scopus-indexed. Scopus still lists it as Active but has indexed no new content since 2024, so treat it as dormant and confirm with Scopus before submitting. Published by Mohr Siebeck GmbH and Co. KG.
Checked against the index lists dated .
ISSN 3057-2029Verify ISSN ↗3057-2037Verify ISSN ↗
Publisher: Mohr Siebeck GmbH and Co. KG
Cost to publish: No APC data — check the publisher
Not listed in: Web of Science, DOAJ, ABDC, ABS / AJG, FT50, UT Dallas, ONOS (subscription), ONOS (APC covered)
Quick answers
Is Lucas-Preis indexed in Scopus?
Scopus lists Lucas-Preis as Active, but it has not indexed new content since 2024 and has no current CiteScore — likely dormant or discontinued. This is our own assessment, not an official Scopus status. Confirm directly with Scopus before submitting.
What is the impact factor of Lucas-Preis?
Lucas-Preis has no Journal Impact Factor — JIF is published only for journals in the Web of Science Core Collection (SCIE, SSCI, AHCI and ESCI) — and Scopus has not published a current CiteScore for it either. Treat any "impact factor" quoted for this journal elsewhere as unofficial.
Who publishes Lucas-Preis and what is its ISSN?
Lucas-Preis is published by Mohr Siebeck GmbH and Co. KG. Its print ISSN is 3057-2029 and its online ISSN is 3057-2037.
Is Lucas-Preis in Web of Science?
No — it is not currently in the Web of Science core collections (SCIE, SSCI, AHCI or ESCI).
Is Lucas-Preis open access?
No — it is not registered as an open-access journal in DOAJ or Scopus.
Official sources & links
Community experience: reader comments on this journal
Related journals
8 journalsIndex data is curated from public sources (Scopus, Web of Science, ABDC, FT50, UT Dallas, DOAJ). CiteScore and quartiles reflect the latest available Scopus release. Always verify a journal's current status on its official source before submitting.
Comments load as you scroll here.