Compare journals
Get an email when this journal's indexing changes
Added to or removed from Scopus, Web of Science, ABDC, DOAJ, FT50, UT Dallas or ONOS. One confirmation click; unsubscribe anytime.
Microlepidoptera of Europe
Microlepidoptera of Europe is Scopus-indexed. Published by Brill Academic Publishers.
Checked against the index lists dated .
ISSN 1395-9506Verify ISSN ↗
Publisher: Brill Academic Publishers
Cost to publish: No APC data — check the publisher
Not listed in: Web of Science, DOAJ, ABDC, ABS / AJG, FT50, UT Dallas, ONOS (subscription), ONOS (APC covered)
Quick answers
Is Microlepidoptera of Europe indexed in Scopus?
Listed in Scopus, coverage 2025 (also 2019, 2017, 2015, 2010, 2005, 2003, 1999, 1996–1997), but Scopus has not published a current CiteScore for this title — it may be newly indexed and not yet evaluated. Confirm its active status directly with Scopus before submitting.
What is the impact factor of Microlepidoptera of Europe?
Microlepidoptera of Europe has no Journal Impact Factor — JIF is published only for journals in the Web of Science Core Collection (SCIE, SSCI, AHCI and ESCI) — and Scopus has not published a current CiteScore for it either. Treat any "impact factor" quoted for this journal elsewhere as unofficial.
Who publishes Microlepidoptera of Europe and what is its ISSN?
Microlepidoptera of Europe is published by Brill Academic Publishers. Its ISSN is 1395-9506.
Is Microlepidoptera of Europe in Web of Science?
No — it is not currently in the Web of Science core collections (SCIE, SSCI, AHCI or ESCI).
Is Microlepidoptera of Europe open access?
No — it is not registered as an open-access journal in DOAJ or Scopus.
Official sources & links
Community experience: reader comments on this journal
Related journals
8 journalsIndex data is curated from public sources (Scopus, Web of Science, ABDC, FT50, UT Dallas, DOAJ). CiteScore and quartiles reflect the latest available Scopus release. Always verify a journal's current status on its official source before submitting.
Comments load as you scroll here.