Compare journals
Get an email when this journal's indexing changes
Added to or removed from Scopus, Web of Science, ABDC, DOAJ, FT50, UT Dallas or ONOS. One confirmation click; unsubscribe anytime.
Nordisk Psykiatrisk Medlemsblad
Nordisk Psykiatrisk Medlemsblad is not currently indexed in Scopus. Published by Taylor and Francis Ltd..
Checked against the index lists dated .
ISSN 0909-7252Verify ISSN ↗
Publisher: Taylor and Francis Ltd.
Cost to publish: No APC data — check the publisher
Not listed in: Web of Science, DOAJ, ABDC, ABS / AJG, FT50, UT Dallas, ONOS (subscription), ONOS (APC covered)
Quick answers
Is Nordisk Psykiatrisk Medlemsblad indexed in Scopus?
No — it was previously covered by Scopus but its coverage is now inactive/discontinued (1947–1958).
What is the impact factor of Nordisk Psykiatrisk Medlemsblad?
Nordisk Psykiatrisk Medlemsblad has no Journal Impact Factor — JIF is published only for journals in the Web of Science Core Collection (SCIE, SSCI, AHCI and ESCI) — and Scopus has not published a current CiteScore for it either. Treat any "impact factor" quoted for this journal elsewhere as unofficial.
Who publishes Nordisk Psykiatrisk Medlemsblad and what is its ISSN?
Nordisk Psykiatrisk Medlemsblad is published by Taylor and Francis Ltd. Its ISSN is 0909-7252.
Is Nordisk Psykiatrisk Medlemsblad in Web of Science?
No — it is not currently in the Web of Science core collections (SCIE, SSCI, AHCI or ESCI).
Is Nordisk Psykiatrisk Medlemsblad open access?
No — it is not registered as an open-access journal in DOAJ or Scopus.
Scopus coverage history
Scopus indexed Nordisk Psykiatrisk Medlemsblad for 12 years, between 1947 and 1958. Coverage ended in 1958, 68 years ago, and Scopus now lists the title as inactive.
Is it still publishing? OpenAlex lists 524 works and 280 citations for the title. Its most recent paper is from 1958, in line with the end of Scopus coverage in 1958, which suggests the journal stopped publishing around then.
How well cited is Nordisk Psykiatrisk Medlemsblad? — open metrics via OpenAlex
Nordisk Psykiatrisk Medlemsblad has an h-index of 5 and a 2-year mean of 0 citations per paper (OpenAlex).
Nordisk Psykiatrisk Medlemsblad published 59 papers in 1958; its busiest recent year was 1956 with 65. 2026* is the year so far.
h-index, i10-index and 2-year mean citedness are open, licence-clear metrics from OpenAlex — not a proprietary impact factor. Updated 2026-10-14.
Are there integrity warnings for Nordisk Psykiatrisk Medlemsblad? — indicators, not proof of misconduct
Scopus status: Inactive — coverage ended 1958. No retracted papers are recorded. The Problematic Paper Screener flags none of its papers. These are indicators to check, not findings against the journal.
- Scopus statusInactive — coverage ended 1958
- Retracted papers None recorded
- Problematic Paper Screener flags None flagged
Retractions from OpenAlex; flags from the Problematic Paper Screener (Cabanac, Labbé & Magazinov, CC BY), 2026-09-21 export. A flag marks a paper for a closer look; it is not a finding against the journal.
Official sources & links
Community experience: reader comments on this journal
More from Taylor and Francis Ltd.
Taylor and Francis Ltd. has 1596 other titles in our data; 1206 are currently indexed in Scopus.
Related journals
8 journalsIndex data is curated from public sources (Scopus, Web of Science, ABDC, FT50, UT Dallas, DOAJ). CiteScore and quartiles reflect the latest available Scopus release. Always verify a journal's current status on its official source before submitting.
Comments load as you scroll here.