Compare journals
Get an email when this journal's indexing changes
Added to or removed from Scopus, Web of Science, ABDC, DOAJ, FT50, UT Dallas or ONOS. One confirmation click; unsubscribe anytime.
Revue du Rhumatisme Monographies
Revue du Rhumatisme Monographies is not currently indexed in Scopus. It is covered by India's One Nation One Subscription scheme for reading access. Published by Elsevier Masson s.r.l..
Checked against the index lists dated .
ISSN 1878-6227Verify ISSN ↗2212-0920Verify ISSN ↗
Publisher: Elsevier Masson s.r.l.
Cost to publish: About US$3,000 to publish open access (publisher list price, via OpenAlex) — subscription publishing may be free
Not listed in: Web of Science, DOAJ, ABDC, ABS / AJG, FT50, UT Dallas, ONOS (APC covered)
Quick answers
Is Revue du Rhumatisme Monographies indexed in Scopus?
No — it was previously covered by Scopus but its coverage is now inactive/discontinued (2010–2022).
What is the impact factor of Revue du Rhumatisme Monographies?
Revue du Rhumatisme Monographies has no Journal Impact Factor — JIF is published only for journals in the Web of Science Core Collection (SCIE, SSCI, AHCI and ESCI) — and Scopus has not published a current CiteScore for it either. Treat any "impact factor" quoted for this journal elsewhere as unofficial. Its SCImago Journal Rank (SJR, a free Scopus-based metric) is 0.104, quartile Q4, with an H-index of 7.
How much does it cost to publish in Revue du Rhumatisme Monographies?
The publisher lists an article processing charge of about US$3,000 for open access (source: OpenAlex). Many journals also publish by the subscription route at no cost to the author, so confirm on the journal's own website.
Who publishes Revue du Rhumatisme Monographies and what is its ISSN?
Revue du Rhumatisme Monographies is published by Elsevier Masson s.r.l. Its print ISSN is 1878-6227 and its online ISSN is 2212-0920.
Is Revue du Rhumatisme Monographies covered under ONOS in India?
Yes. It is part of the One Nation One Subscription (ONOS) national subscription, so readers at participating Indian institutions get its full text. ONOS does not cover its article processing charge.
Is Revue du Rhumatisme Monographies in Web of Science?
No — it is not currently in the Web of Science core collections (SCIE, SSCI, AHCI or ESCI).
Is Revue du Rhumatisme Monographies open access?
No — it is not registered as an open-access journal in DOAJ or Scopus.
Scopus coverage history
Scopus indexed Revue du Rhumatisme Monographies for 13 years, between 2010 and 2022. Coverage ended in 2022, 4 years ago, and Scopus now lists the title as inactive.
Is it still publishing? OpenAlex lists 749 works and 948 citations for the title. Its most recent paper is from 2022, in line with the end of Scopus coverage in 2022, which suggests the journal stopped publishing around then.
How well cited is Revue du Rhumatisme Monographies? — open metrics via OpenAlex
Revue du Rhumatisme Monographies has an h-index of 9 and a 2-year mean of 0 citations per paper (OpenAlex).
Revue du Rhumatisme Monographies published 42 papers in 2022; its busiest recent year was 2016 with 68. 2026* is the year so far.
h-index, i10-index and 2-year mean citedness are open, licence-clear metrics from OpenAlex — not a proprietary impact factor. Updated 2026-10-14.
Who publishes in Revue du Rhumatisme Monographies? — latest 89 articles, 2021–2022
In its latest 89 research articles (2021–2022), authors are most often from France (95.5%), Switzerland (2.2%) and Belgium (1.1%). More than half of recent authorship comes from one country.
Countries are counted fractionally, so a paper by authors from two countries counts half to each.
Are there integrity warnings for Revue du Rhumatisme Monographies? — indicators, not proof of misconduct
Scopus status: Inactive — coverage ended 2022. No retracted papers are recorded. The Problematic Paper Screener flags none of its papers. These are indicators to check, not findings against the journal.
- Scopus statusInactive — coverage ended 2022
- Retracted papers None recorded
- Problematic Paper Screener flags None flagged
- Author concentration95.5% of recent authorship from France
Retractions from OpenAlex; flags from the Problematic Paper Screener (Cabanac, Labbé & Magazinov, CC BY), 2026-09-21 export. A flag marks a paper for a closer look; it is not a finding against the journal.
Official sources & links
Community experience: reader comments on this journal
More from Elsevier Masson s.r.l.
Elsevier Masson s.r.l. has 202 other titles in our data; 128 are currently indexed in Scopus.
Related journals
8 journalsIndex data is curated from public sources (Scopus, Web of Science, ABDC, FT50, UT Dallas, DOAJ). CiteScore and quartiles reflect the latest available Scopus release. Always verify a journal's current status on its official source before submitting.
Comments load as you scroll here.