Compare journals
Get an email when this journal's indexing changes
Added to or removed from Scopus, Web of Science, ABDC, DOAJ, FT50, UT Dallas or ONOS. One confirmation click; unsubscribe anytime.
World Health Organization - Technical Report Series
World Health Organization - Technical Report Series is Scopus-indexed. Scopus still lists it as Active but has indexed no new content since 2024, so treat it as dormant and confirm with Scopus before submitting. Published by World Health Organization.
Checked against the index lists dated .
ISSN 0512-3054Verify ISSN ↗
Publisher: World Health Organization
Cost to publish: No APC data — check the publisher
Not listed in: Web of Science, DOAJ, ABDC, ABS / AJG, FT50, UT Dallas, ONOS (subscription), ONOS (APC covered)
Quick answers
Is World Health Organization - Technical Report Series indexed in Scopus?
Scopus lists World Health Organization - Technical Report Series as Active, but it has not indexed new content since 2024 and has no current CiteScore — likely dormant or discontinued. This is our own assessment, not an official Scopus status. Confirm directly with Scopus before submitting.
What is the impact factor of World Health Organization - Technical Report Series?
World Health Organization - Technical Report Series has no Journal Impact Factor — JIF is published only for journals in the Web of Science Core Collection (SCIE, SSCI, AHCI and ESCI) — and Scopus has not published a current CiteScore for it either. Treat any "impact factor" quoted for this journal elsewhere as unofficial. Its SCImago Journal Rank (SJR, a free Scopus-based metric) is 0.116, quartile Q4, with an H-index of 37.
Who publishes World Health Organization - Technical Report Series and what is its ISSN?
World Health Organization - Technical Report Series is published by World Health Organization. Its ISSN is 0512-3054.
Is World Health Organization - Technical Report Series in Web of Science?
No — it is not currently in the Web of Science core collections (SCIE, SSCI, AHCI or ESCI).
Is World Health Organization - Technical Report Series open access?
No — it is not registered as an open-access journal in DOAJ or Scopus.
How well cited is World Health Organization - Technical Report Series? — open metrics via OpenAlex
World Health Organization - Technical Report Series has an h-index of 7 and a 2-year mean of 0 citations per paper (OpenAlex).
World Health Organization - Technical Report Series published 10 papers in 2006. 2026* is the year so far.
h-index, i10-index and 2-year mean citedness are open, licence-clear metrics from OpenAlex — not a proprietary impact factor. Updated 2026-10-14.
Are there integrity warnings for World Health Organization - Technical Report Series? — indicators, not proof of misconduct
Scopus status: Listed Active, but no new content since 2024. No retracted papers are recorded. The Problematic Paper Screener flags none of its papers. These are indicators to check, not findings against the journal.
- Scopus statusListed Active, but no new content since 2024
- Retracted papers None recorded
- Problematic Paper Screener flags None flagged
Retractions from OpenAlex; flags from the Problematic Paper Screener (Cabanac, Labbé & Magazinov, CC BY), 2026-09-21 export. A flag marks a paper for a closer look; it is not a finding against the journal.
Official sources & links
Community experience: reader comments on this journal
Related journals
8 journalsIndex data is curated from public sources (Scopus, Web of Science, ABDC, FT50, UT Dallas, DOAJ). CiteScore and quartiles reflect the latest available Scopus release. Always verify a journal's current status on its official source before submitting.
Comments load as you scroll here.