Compare journals
Get an email when this journal's indexing changes
Added to or removed from Scopus, Web of Science, ABDC, DOAJ, FT50, UT Dallas or ONOS. One confirmation click; unsubscribe anytime.
Bipolar Disorders, Supplement
Bipolar Disorders, Supplement is not currently indexed in Scopus. Published by Blackwell Munksgaard.
Checked against the index lists dated .
ISSN 1399-2406Verify ISSN ↗
Publisher: Blackwell Munksgaard
Cost to publish: No APC data — check the publisher
Not listed in: Web of Science, DOAJ, ABDC, ABS / AJG, FT50, UT Dallas, ONOS (subscription), ONOS (APC covered)
Quick answers
Is Bipolar Disorders, Supplement indexed in Scopus?
No — it was previously covered by Scopus but its coverage is now inactive/discontinued (2007 (also 2005, 2003)).
What is the impact factor of Bipolar Disorders, Supplement?
Bipolar Disorders, Supplement has no Journal Impact Factor — JIF is published only for journals in the Web of Science Core Collection (SCIE, SSCI, AHCI and ESCI) — and Scopus has not published a current CiteScore for it either. Treat any "impact factor" quoted for this journal elsewhere as unofficial.
Who publishes Bipolar Disorders, Supplement and what is its ISSN?
Bipolar Disorders, Supplement is published by Blackwell Munksgaard. Its ISSN is 1399-2406.
Is Bipolar Disorders, Supplement in Web of Science?
No — it is not currently in the Web of Science core collections (SCIE, SSCI, AHCI or ESCI).
Is Bipolar Disorders, Supplement open access?
No — it is not registered as an open-access journal in DOAJ or Scopus.
Scopus coverage history
Scopus indexed Bipolar Disorders, Supplement for 3 years, between 2003 and 2007, with 2 years in that span missing. Coverage ended in 2007, 19 years ago, and Scopus now lists the title as inactive.
Official sources & links
Community experience: reader comments on this journal
More from Blackwell Munksgaard
Blackwell Munksgaard has 25 other titles in our data; 18 are currently indexed in Scopus.
Related journals
8 journalsIndex data is curated from public sources (Scopus, Web of Science, ABDC, FT50, UT Dallas, DOAJ). CiteScore and quartiles reflect the latest available Scopus release. Always verify a journal's current status on its official source before submitting.
Comments load as you scroll here.